EUI Staff Directory

Photo name profile
Photo name profile

Dr Muniratu Maliki

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Christian Oghoverhuvwu Okreghe

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Braimoh Abdullahi Ikharo

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Festus Chukwudi Onyeka

Lecturer I in the Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Henry Erialuode Amhenrior

Lecturer I in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Evaristus Nonso Okeke

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Miss Anne Oyenmwosa Odojor

Lecturer II in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Dr Emmanuel Steelman Okla

Lecturer II in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Christiantus Ifeanyi Oke

Lecturer II in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Fidelis Azagbor Ilukho

Lecturer II in the Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Santos Ehizokhale Ehebha

Lecturer II in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Victor Itepu

Lecturer II in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Samson Eshihokhale Olerimi

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Biochemistry, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Oyekemi Ifeoluwapo Akinola

Lecturer I in the Department of Hematology and Immunology, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Ojevwe Harrison Egbo

Lecturer I in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Kenneth Atoe

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Pathology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Juliana Afemikhe

Adjunct Senior Lecturer in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Prof Marshall Arebojie Azeke

Professor in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Anani Anthony Osikemekha

Lecturer II in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Dr Charles Oluwaseun Adetunji

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Mrs Joy Itebise Otoikhian

Higher Technical Officer, Entrepreneurship Unit

Dr Adekeye Oloruntoba Adeshina

Lecturer I in the Department of Human Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Prof Godwin Aondonhemba Vaaseh

Professor in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts

Dr Amoo Amos Odetola

Lecturer II in the Department of Human Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Oboratare Ochei

Lecturer I in the Department of Community Medicine, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Miss Itohan Roli Osahon

Laboratory Assistant, Laboratory Unit

Dr Wilson Nwankwo

Associate Professor in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Chibeze Victory Ashadi

Mechanical Engineering, Works Unit

Mr Abdullahi Yaya

Higher Technical Officer, University Secretary staff

Mr Wahab Imhonikhe Kadiri

Electrical Electronic Engineering, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Ferdinand Uwaifo

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Aderinto Alade Ogunlade

Lecturer II in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Anthony Ilegbinosa Imoisi

Lecturer I in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Godstime Noye Nkechi

Mortuary Attendant, Mortuary Unit

Mr Joseph Inofe Aimomoh

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Mr Abudukerimu Imonikhe

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Dr Origho Maero

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Meshack Aggreh

Lecturer I in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Abraham Enemiri Ajulo

Science Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Dr Ehitare Ikekhuamen Ekhoye

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Briamah Lawal Abudusalami

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Fred Coolborn Akharaiyi

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Mr Arthur Chinedu Okafor

Lecturer II in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Prof Ambrose Ozoemezilem Onyisi Ekpu

Professor in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Prof Maureen Isoken Ebomoyi

Professor in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Kenneth Okojie Akhabue

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Eugene Mudiaga Akpotor

Lecturer II in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Mayowa Jeremiah Adeniyi

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Prof Mathew Folaranmi Olaniyan

Professor in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Kevin Shegun Otoikhian

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Raji Sakiru Olarotimi

Lecturer I in the Department of Sociology, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Evelyn Nwamaka Ogbeide-osaretin

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Nathaniel Umukoro

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Abdulrahman Garuba

Librarian, Library Unit

Mr Christopher O. Okhani

Bursar, Bursary Department

Dr Isoken Ogboro

Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Prof Emmanuel O. Aluyor

Vice Chancellor (VC) in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Prof Aiyesimi Monday Yomi

Professor in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Mr Boniface Barnabas Alokwe

Sport Officer, student Affairs Unit

Mrs Ojogbede Mary Irorere

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Pius Eseche Ohiozua Omokheoa

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Alexander Esene

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Hassan Etamesor

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Omisore Emilobuwan Esther

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Edith Iramesi Yusuf

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Mr Itebalumhe John

Artisan I, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Eloghosa Airhunde

Electrical Electronic Engineering, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Abdulrahman Osikhena

Mechanical Engineering, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Abdulrahman Yusuf Aperua

Architect I, Works Unit

Mr Omeiza Denis Jimoh

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Emmanuel Adeoye Ademisoye

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Taofik A Oshiomhole

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Elijah Oviri

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Kebiru Shaibu

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Gabriel Yahaya Shaibu

Water Treatment Plant Operator, Works Unit

Mr Momoh Solomon

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Kadiri Abudu

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Itiekhao Anthony

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Yakubu Junior Nasiru

Driver, Works Unit

Ehizokhale Fran Abhulimen

Science Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Miss Patience Odufa Ikhimalo

Science Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Monica Okhaimoh

Library Assistanct, Library Unit

Miss Cynthia Obiajulu Ngigi

Confidential Secretary, Library Unit

Miss Golden Enudi

Clerical Officers, Bursary Department

Mr Godwin Ehiagwina

Confidential Secretary, Bursary Department

Mr Jerry Egbatheye Itsoya

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Celestina I Imokhai

Confidential Secretary, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Diana Ihonjie Okonudo

Science Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Michael Iria Inegbedion

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Engr Obasi Chijioke Chukwuemeka

Lecturer II in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Stephen Ogbikaya

Lecturer II in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Engr Oamen Festus Isaac

Lecturer I in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Aizebeoje Balogun Vincent

Associate Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Igechi Gabriel Ozekhome

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Igbinovia Michael Ikponmwosa

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Simon Ejokema Imoisi

Lecturer I in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Dr Ekhareafo Daniel

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Rev. Fr. Egielewa Eshioke Peter

Lecturer II in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Ohiokha Godwin

Lecturer II in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr James Emokhai Uzualu

Lecturer II in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Miss Abiri Constance Hauwa

Lecturer II in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Mr Edetalenh Idemudia Oaihimire

Lecturer II in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Dr Frederick Blessed Ngonso

Lecturer I in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Alexander Olawumi Dabor

Lecturer I in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Asan Andrew Ate

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Egbefo Omolumen Dawood

Associate Professor in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts

Dr Abifarin Olufemi Simon

Associate Professor in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Prof Okhakhu Anyianyiaye Marcellinus

Professor in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Prof Stephen Monday Omodia

Deputy Vice Chancellor (DVC) in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Oluwatosin Michael Gabriel

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Human Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Emmanuelson Nkemchor Chukwuyem

Lecturer II in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Joseph Ibrahim Momoh

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Sunday Abba

Lecturer II in the Department of Human Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Temitope Gabriel Aderoyeje

Lecturer II in the Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Bankole Henry Oladeinde

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Odoligie Imarhiagbe

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Plant Science and Biotechnology, Faculty of Science

Miss Jumai Charity Alhassan

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Mrs Bertha Chioma Ekwuabu

Lecturer II in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Dr Ohanmu Edokpolor

Lecturer II in the Department of Plant Science and Biotechnology, Faculty of Science

Dr Olulope Olufemi Ajayi

Lecturer II in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Sheu Kadiri Rahamon

Lecturer I in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Israel Uzuazor Siloko

Lecturer I in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Dr Japheth Richard Bunakiye

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Dr Olayinka Samson Akinola

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Physics, Faculty of Science

Prof Edo Dennis Agbonlahor

Professor in the Department of Medical Microbiology , Faculty of Science

Mr Osemengbe Oyaimare Uddin

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Imokhai Joachi Aigboje

Science Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Umoru Itse

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

Miss Mercy Itohan Emeka

Nursing Officer II, Medical Unit

Miss Becky Omoruyi

Studio hand, Mass Communication Studio

Mr Isah Usman

Clerical Officers, Library Unit

Mr Mark Oshiobor

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Silas Nathaniel

Clerical Officers, Office of the Registrar

Mr Barnabas Philip Agbodekhe

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Osayamen Bright Alohan

Accountant II, Bursary Department

Prof Edekin Jacob Mariekpen Evbogbai

Professor in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Charles Kayode Osas Iyoha

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Joseph A. Mayaki

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Solomon Awuzie

Lecturer I in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Prescott Oviawe Osahon

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Anthony Aduloju Ayodeji

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Olawale T. Hezekiah

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Williams Omokhudu Odiwo

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Agbonrha-oghoye Imas Iyoha

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Christian Iyafekhe

Lecturer II in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Harriet O. Efanodor

Lecturer I in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Anthony A. Kifordu

Lecturer I in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Sylvester Ohiomu

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Florence Ulunma Masajuwa

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Law (Public and International law), Faculty of Law

Associate Prof Umoru David

Associate Professor in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Prof Julius Azelama

Professor in the Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Temitope Ogbiti John

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Kevin Iyere Ehiosun

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Miss Chinyere Charity Ezeanya

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Mr David Ijegwa Acheme

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Esosa Enoyoze

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Mr Mathew Adefusika Adekoya

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Physics, Faculty of Science

Mr Kingsley Eghonghon Ukhurebor

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Physics, Faculty of Science

Mrs Chinenye A Eziukwu

Lecturer II in the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Mr Abel Inobeme

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Benedict Onyeachu

Lecturer II in the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Mrs Tawakalit Omolara Kelani

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Marian Onwude Agbugui

Lecturer I in the Department of Animal Environmental Biology, Faculty of Science

Mrs Joy Habibat Ozemoka

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Mrs Goddidit Esiro Igbape

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Mr Benson Otarigho

Lecturer II in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Dr Moses Anthony Ugbenyen

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Faith Iguoadala Akinnibosun

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Dr Usunomena Usunobun

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Prof Akinyinka Olusina Olusegun

Professor in the Department of Medicine and Surgery, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mr Hyginus Ikpemhi Oshioke

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Barrister Betcher Osaguona Ekhosuhun

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Jennifer Ivie Edogamhe

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Mr Hassan Odion Unuigboje

Driver, Works Unit

Barry Imoigele Evbogbai

Supervisor II, Works Unit

Mr Michael Nurudeen Izevbekhai

Webmaster, ICT Unit

Mrs Fatimah Zekeri Oseni

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Theophilus Enamegbai Maliki

Chief Security Officer, Security Unit

Mr Muhammed Okhumode Ibrahim

Porter, University Porter

Miss Rashidat Shaibu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Jimoh Unuakhe Sule

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Razaki Imoudu

Porter, University Porter

Miss Zuwetu Kadiri

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Sadoh Saluman

Porter, University Porter

Mrs Nana Aishat Saliu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Marian Okhakhu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Blessing Rilwan Oshiomhole

Executive Officer, University Porter

Mr Musah A Mohammed Aighufue Musah

Executive Officer, Halls of Residence Staff

Rev. Fr. John Awaebe

Guidance Counselor, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mrs Patience Eromomen Okojie

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Mr Yahaha Gabriel Shaibu

Water Treatment Plant Operator, Works Unit

Mr Thankgod Braimoh

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Ayuba Izuagie

Plumber, Works Unit

Mr Isaac Omoike

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Nasiru Dako

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Kazeem Adeiza Yisah

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Asegiemhe Osi Oshiomah

Civil Engineer, Works Unit

Mr Yinusa Obomeile Shaibu

Civil Engineer, Works Unit

Mr Solomon Eromosele Ojiemudia

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Eric Olori

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

Miss Nuret Emioshioreyamhe Inenemoh

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Doris Igezuyia Augustine

Higher Technical Officer, Laboratory Unit

Miss Phebean Onosen Ozolua

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Miss Aimiuguina Augustina Eromosele

Nursing Officer II, Medical Unit

Osariemen Blessing Osamudiamen

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Mrs Sadetu Onoshiovwena Momoh

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Mr Donatus Osiokha Anokhaoya

System Analyst, ICT Unit

Mr Abraham Eshemogie Katto

Assistant Planning Officer , Planning Unit

Miss Patience Ikhurhe

Clerical Officers, Library Unit

Isah Usman

Clerical Officers, Library Unit

Miss Patience Imonikhu

Confidential Secretary, Library Unit

Abigail Albart

Librarian, Library Unit

Mr Vincent Agbaiza Okponaviobo

Law Librarian, Library Unit

Mr Nasuihu Muhammed

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Mr Osariemen Ikponmwen

Driver, Bursary Department

Mrs Naett Sulian Isaac

Confidential Secretary, Bursary Department

Mr Henry Omose Abekhe

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Mr Agboiteme Adeoluwa

Driver, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Beauty Okhani

Confidential Secretary II, Office of the Registrar

Mr Efosa Nosakhare Ugiagbe

Confidential Secretary II, Office of the Registrar

Mr Alexius Festus Omiunu

Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Miss Roseline Onwude

Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Mr Emmanuel James Etim

Catering Officer, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Martins Godwin

Data Entry Personnel, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Salisu Maiza

Driver, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mrs Aishetu Etamesor

Executive Officer, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Osarumwense Osaheni Enoma

Confidential Secretary, University Secretary staff

Mr Michael Ayegbeni Kadiri

Science Laboratory Technologist, Laboratory Unit

EUI Principal Officers

  • Vice Chancellor
  • Deputy Vice Chancellor
  • Registrar
  • Bursar
  • Librarian

Engr. Prof. E. O. Aluyor

Engr. Prof. E. O. Aluyor is the Acting Vice Chancellor of Edo University, Iyamho.

Prof. Stephen Monday Omodia

Prof. Stephen Monday Omodia is the Deputy Vice Chancellor of Edo University, Iyamho.

Dr. (MRS.) I. Ogboro

Dr. (MRS.) I. Ogboro is the Registrar of Edo University, Iyamoh.

Okhani C. O

The Bursary Department of Edo University, Iyamoh is headed by Mr Okhani C. O

Abdulrahman Garuba

Mr Abdulrahman Garuba is the Librarian, Edo University, Iyamoh.

Photo: aerial view of Main Quad

Edo University Iyamho

Edo University, Expanding Academic Frontiers in Science and Technology!