EDSU Staff Directory

Photo name profile
Photo name profile

Mr Ogheneriode Ighrakpata

unknown

Mr Kelechi Thankgod Iyoko

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Mr Omomoh Momodu Ukpoghor Shaka

Machinist,

Mr Vigreat O. Ehimwenguijesu

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Jonathan Ekhaiyehe Yakubu

Technical/Maintenance Officer, Works Unit

Mr Anslem Ifeanyi Onwuanabisi

Nursing Officer I, Nursing

Mrs Eghonghon Ohiokhuaoboh

Medical Laboratory Scientist II, Medical_Laboratory_Science

Miss Fidelia Oshioakpemhe Edefo

,

Mr Abdulraheem Usman

, Physical_Planining_Unit

Mrs Zulietu Agbamomo Ilegieuno

Porter, student Affairs Unit

Miss Patricia Okhemesimhi

Porter, student Affairs Unit

Mrs Joan Aghumile Obole

Higher Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Mr Kenneth Okhumode Osikhuemhe

Administrative Officer,

Mrs Halimat Bello Abdulrazaq

Laboratory Technologist II, Laboratory Unit

Mr Uyi Osayande

Technologist II, Medical Unit

Miss Hope Oshiolumetse Imoedemhe

Lecturer II in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Taiwo Omoluabi Ehis

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Lukman Shittu

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Pathology, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr John Okpamen

Lecturer II in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Miss Grace Omosomhi Inobeme

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Dr Lucky Evbuomwan

unknown

Dr Ehis Tiawo Omoluabi

unknown

Mr Jeremiah Odion Akhimien

Lecturer II in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mrs Marian Osemwegie

unknown

Miss Queen Osahenen Okoro

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Bose Bridget Omo Akoyiola

Higher Executive Officer, Halls of Residence Staff

Dr Pius Omoruyi Omosigho

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Mrs Velina Osarumwense Ogiamien

Medical Laboratory Scientist II, Medical_Laboratory_Science

Mrs Joan Obole Johnson Aghumile

Higher Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Mrs Mabel Inetikpei Solomon

Nursing Officer II, Nursing

Mrs Surata Imoebe Akuetiemhe

Nursing Officer II, Medical Unit

Mrs Bukola Amedu

Nursing Officer II, Nursing

Mr Aluyor Adams

Nursing Officer II, Medical Unit

Dr Aideloje Adrian Aigbe

Medical Officer, Medical Unit

Dr Israel Onosetale Aigbe

Medical Officer, Medical Unit

Mr Yusuf Nasiru

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Dr Lawal Oshiomeghie Bello

Lecturer I in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Odigie Mike Osagie

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Aleakhwe Dirisu

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Abubakar Omogbai

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Peter Othegbemhe Emokhor

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Bukhari Isah Shuaibu

unknown

Mr Samuel Ohiwere Ohiozua

Clerical Officers, Office of the Registrar

Mr Saidu Aliyu Adamu

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Dr Innocent Godfrey Iyare

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Mrs Aishatu Idris Habib

unknown

Dr Frederick Ogbeide

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Patrick Eheleudu Ifijeh

,

Dr Nosakhare Lancy Orhue

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Community Medicine, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mr Osazee Isere

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mrs Catherine Odion Igbafe

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Blessed Oyara

Administrative Officer, Office of the Registrar

Miss Nafisat Abdullah Ridwan

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Mrs Hope Oneimo Akerejola

Medical Laboratory Scientist II, Medical_Laboratory_Science

Mr Shafiri Usman

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Mr Luqmon Babatunde Anafi

Technologist II,

Dr Osarenoma Patrick Okolo

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Microbiology , Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Gad Ohiogbauan Erhuanga

Lecturer II in the Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Samuel Omaji

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Dr Oluwadayo Asokogene Francis

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Awaritoma Peter Akpotaire

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Temidayo Modestus Ebiniyi

Technologist II, Civil_Engineering

Mr Wilfred Onoshiorema Ikalumhe

unknown

Mr Abdulfatai Eneojoh Sanni

System Analyst, ICT Unit

Dr Sadiq Oshoke Akhor

Lecturer I in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mrs Patience Osose Nasir

Lecturer II in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Mrs Veronica Emosire Umoru

Porter, University Porter

Mr Osagie I.u Osifo

Bursar, Bursary Department

Dr Benjamin Olusola Abere

unknown

Mr Habib I Ekhalefo

Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Prof Anthony Obioma Nwaopara

Professor in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Roseline Obada Moses-oke

unknown

Dr Oguekhian Hilary Elimian

Lecturer I in the Department of , Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Charles Aloaye Asekomhe

Clerical Officers, Office of the Registrar

Prof Stephen Adavbiele

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Omigie Ann Erohubie

Lecturer I in the Department of Radiology, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Oikere Collins Otoikhila

unknown

Mr Uwode Happy Uwode

Driver, Works Unit

Mrs Ijeoma Evangeline Umeche

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Miss Fidelia Aiseosa Osifo

Technologist II,

Mrs Ogechukwu Doris Eseigbe

Confidential Secretary I, Works Unit

Dr Victoria Dumebi Obasa

Lecturer I in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Sunday Omozuwa Eghosasere

Lecturer I in the Department of Obstetics & Gynaecoloy, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Miss Victoria Ebosetale Oriwoh

Graduate Assistant in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mrs Igiehon Queen Enakele

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Victor Osadolor

unknown

Miss Subedat Omosah

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Dr Sebastian Anebuokhae Omenai

Lecturer I in the Department of Medicine and Surgery, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mrs Believe Onome Okodugha

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Engr Douglas Enoguan Osegbowa

Lecturer II in the Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Iyoha Anthony Emhenya

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Engr Victor Oisamoje

Electrical Electronic Engineering in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Stephen Eromosele Akemu

unknown

Mr Efafosa Ogboro

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Mr Ubani Oluwaseun Amune

unknown

Mr Amue O Ubani

Lecturer II in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Aisha Sokunbi

Lecturer I in the Department of Medicine and Surgery, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Miss Esther Oluwapelumi Odewale

Graduate Assistant in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mrs Patience Olohiomeu Moses

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Dr Paschal Uchenna Chinedu

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Abdulrahim Kazeem Musa

Driver, Office_Deputy_Vice(Admin)

Dr Idris Abubakar

Lecturer II in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Miss Eyito Beatrice Obende

Nursing Officer I in the Department of Geology, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Miss Olayemi Christiana Bodunde

Graduate Assistant in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Abdulsallam Oshiobugie Mohammed

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Prof Sunday Ebalunegbe Edeko

Professor in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Mr Iliasu Etamesor

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Muhammed Aneru

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Yahaya Yamah

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr David Mohammed Ilevbare

Clerical Officers, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Osarumen Oni Ogbebor

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Ejemen Omosun

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Pamela Imuentinyan Oyekpen

Sport Officer, student Affairs Unit

Mrs Josephine Olugbemigun

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Osakpolor Judith Aghahuwa

Executive Officer, Library Unit

Mr Inu Momodu Iledo

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Louis Osaherunwen Agho

Sport Officer, student Affairs Unit

Mrs Iyabo Zuliat Ali

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Mrs Latifat Momodu

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Miss Sandra Timipere Willie

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Aminat Daud

Medical Laboratory Scientist II, Laboratory Unit

Miss Modupe Comfort Oladejo

Laboratory Technologist I, Laboratory Unit

Mr Marthins Umoru

Plumber, Works Unit

Mr Junior Pius Ibrahim

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Peter Imoha Oleghe

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Miss Benedicta Salaki

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Mr Ibrahim Nurudeen Momoh

Architect II, Works Unit

Mr Adamu Ndrmal

Clerical Officers, Office of the Registrar

Dr Emoshioke Momoh

Lecturer II in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Miss Bridget Osamuyimen Ikponmwosa

Graduate Assistant in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr John Wasiu

Associate Professor in the Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Prof Sunday Olowo Samuel

Professor in the Department of Medical Microbiology , Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mr Paul Atagamen Aidonojie

unknown

Mr Efosa Paul Etinosa-okankan

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Miss Joy Emike Momogbai

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Onomoasor Ken Isunevho

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Yakubu Umoru Jimoh

Driver, Works Unit

Dr Oseni Kadiri

Lecturer II in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Vincent Kenechi Abanihi

Associate Professor in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Idris Abana Habib

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Miss Prisca Igiemeh

Higher Technical Officer, Office of the Registrar

Miss Margaret Adams

Laboratory Technologist II, Mass Communication Studio

Mrs Victoria Osikhuemeh Ewere

Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Barrister Aladdin Abdulhameed Audu

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Miss Vera Akibu Imhodagbe

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Grace Ediale Itohan

Guidance Counselor, student Affairs Unit

Dr Enato Izehiuwa

Lecturer I in the Department of Paediatrics, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Elizabeth Obiagwu Adaora

Lecturer I in the Department of Community Medicine, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Ewomazino Daniel Akpor

Lecturer I in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Gloria Eboigbe Agbonrofo

Lecturer I in the Department of Internal Medicine, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Oluwafemi Adeyemi

Lecturer I in the Department of Hematology and Immunology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Henry Akpojubaro Efegbere

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Community Medicine, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Samuel Ayodeji Makinde

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Sebastian Anebuokhe Omenai

Lecturer I in the Department of Hematology and Immunology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Johnkennedy Chukwu Obinna

Lecturer II in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Kenneth Kennedy Adama

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Friday Emeakpor Ogbetere

Lecturer I in the Department of Medicine and Surgery, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mr Nasiru Mohammed Abdullahi

Lecturer I in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Oseremen Ebhote

Lecturer I in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Prosper Monday-ohien Ikhazuangbe

Lecturer II in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Phoebe Nwamaka Kanikwu

Lecturer I in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Mr Abubakar Aigboje

System Analyst, ICT Unit

Mr Edafe Gabriel Obajuwana

System Analyst, ICT Unit

Miss Helen Aloaye Unuakhe

Laboratory Technologist II, Laboratory Unit

Mr Abdulkerimu Umoru

Driver, Works Unit

Mrs Esther Saliu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Nana Aishat Musa

Nursing Officer II, Medical Unit

Mr Charles Ajayi Dania

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Mr Frank Mathias Imonikhu

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Godspower Ekwukwo

Assistant Catering Officer, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Pax Anoghene Akpaida

Planning Officer , Planning Unit

Mr Smart Omorodion Okundolor

Executive Officer, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Tessy Ebosetale Momodu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Oseni Bello Unuakhe

Computer Operator, ICT Unit

Mr Andrew Yakubu

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Miss Edith Moses

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Mr Michael Oshioke Asekhauno

Plumber, Works Unit

Mrs Regina Imoitsemhe Gominah

Confidential Secretary I, student Affairs Unit

Miss Comfort Akuetiemhe

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Miss Jamila Abubakar Dauda

Graduate Assistant in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts

Dr William Omoh Akerele

Lecturer I in the Department of Medicine and Surgery, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Mr Festus Oshiomokhai Alemoh

Executive Officer, Bursary Department

Prof Folorunso Dipo Omisakin

Professor in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Noel Ebehiremen Uwaibi

Lecturer I in the Department of Community Medicine, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Prof Wakili Adelani Tijani

Professor in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Elizabeth Adejoke Memudu

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Marcellinus Uchechukwu Nwagu

Associate Professor in the Department of Hematology and Immunology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Chika Anna Idaguko

Lecturer I in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Samuel Adinoyi Seriki

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Willy Barinem Vidona

Lecturer II in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Prof Musa Abidemi Muhibi

Professor in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Dr Wilson Ebhotemhen

Lecturer II in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Ephraim Momodu

Mortician, anatomy

Mr Zaid Mustafa

Mortician, anatomy

Mr Godstime Iko-ojo James

Mortician, anatomy

Mr Vincent Oshiorenoya

Senior Patrol Guard, Security Unit

Mr Sunday Omosigho Enabulele

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Oduaki Prosper Iregbekhai

Higher Executive Officer, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Cynthia Ojiko

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Jetunat Oseni Abdullahi

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Patrick Onomohaisor Isedu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Beauty Judith Inobemhe

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Tina Iyoha

Higher Executive Officer, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Celestine Imokha Ikhianosime

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Mercy Ofiomoh

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Jerome Enegwea

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Joan Maris Elogie

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Seidu Abdulrahman

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Raphael Ilekura Aleakhue

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Lubabatu Mohammed Sanusi

Executive Officer, Office of the Registrar

Mr John Yusuf

Clerical Officers, Office of the Registrar

Engr Patricia Ogboabu Okun

Laboratory Technologist I, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Cornelius Kesheme Olori

Laboratory Technologist I, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Christian Usiosefe Ero

Horticulturist, Works Unit

Mr Daniel Usidamen

Technologist II, Works Unit

Mr Kasimu Imhoitsike

Artisan Grade II, Works Unit

Mr Matthew Musa

Technician (Electrical), Works Unit

Mr Cornelius Itebalumhe

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Aruna Yakubu

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Usman Danjuma

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Anthony Omokhudu Ogette

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Stephen Iyoha

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Gordian Ogbeanor Onimhawo

Carpentery and Joinery, Works Unit

Mr Abdulrahim Kazeem Musa

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Emmanuel Apapa Aighufue

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Iyobosa Oladipo Gbolagun

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Daniel Uduzeri Adebayo

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Muhammed Saeed Shielu

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mrs Oluwatoyin Esther Mayaki

Laboratory Technologist II, anatomy

Mr Abdul-hafiz Great Abiri

Laboratory Technologist II, Laboratory Unit

Mr Nwonu Okike Omabe

Medical Laboratory Scientist II, Laboratory Unit

Miss Beauty Oboghelu Olumhense

Computer Operator, ICT Unit

Mrs Maria Atiku

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Kelly Quincy Amaechi

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Osamuyimwen Omobude

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Lawrence Akhigbe

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Agnes Ireyuwa Umeadi

Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Mr Clement Brains Egbedi

Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Mr Augustine Oviosun

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Rev Josephine Eronudu Balogun

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Olukayode Abiodun Faleye

Senior Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Daniel Aliu

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Oritsesan Wilfred Olley

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Anthonia Ighiebemhe Otsupius

Lecturer II in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Muniratu Maliki

Associate Professor, Planning Unit

Dr Braimoh Abdullahi Ikharo

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Festus Chukwudi Onyeka

Lecturer I in the Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Henry Erialuode Amhenrior

Lecturer I in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Miss Anne Oyenmwosa Odojor

Lecturer II in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Dr Emmanuel Steelman Okla

Lecturer II in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Christiantus Ifeanyi Oke

Lecturer II in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Ojevwe Harrison Egbo

Lecturer I in the Department of Morbid Anatomy/Histopathology, Faculty of Clinical Sciences

Dr Kenneth Atoe

Lecturer I in the Department of Chemical Pathology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Juliana Afemikhe

Adjunct Senior Lecturer in the Department of Nursing, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Anani Anthony Osikemekha

Lecturer II in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Dr Charles Oluwaseun Adetunji

Associate Professor in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Mrs Joy Itebise Otoikhian

Higher Technical Officer, Entrepreneurship Unit

Prof Godwin Aondonhemba Vaaseh

Professor in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts

Miss Itohan Roli Osahon

Laboratory Technologist II, Laboratory Unit

Prof Wilson Nwankwo

Professor in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Chibeze Victory Ashadi

Mechanic Grade II, Works Unit

Mr Abdullahi Yaya

Higher Technical Officer, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Wahab Imhonikhe Kadiri

Higher Technical Officer, electrical_electronic

Mr Ferdinand Uwaifo

Lecturer II in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Godstime Noye Nkechi

Mortician, anatomy

Mr Joseph Inofe Aimomoh

Confidential Secretary I, oer_committee

Mr Abudukerimu Imonikhe

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Abraham Enemiri Ajulo

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Dr Ehitare Ikekhuamen Ekhoye

Lecturer II in the Department of Physiology, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Fred Coolborn Akharaiyi

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Prof Mathew Folaranmi Olaniyan

Professor in the Department of Medical Laboratory Science, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences

Dr Kevin Shegun Otoikhian

Associate Professor in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Dr Evelyn Nwamaka Ogbeide-osaretin

Associate Professor, Entrepreneurship Unit

Prof Emmanuel O. Aluyor

Vice Chancellor (VC) in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Boniface Barnabas Alokwe

Sport Officer, student Affairs Unit

Mrs Ojogbede Mary Irorere

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Pius Eseche Ohiozua Omokheoa

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Alexander Esene

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Hassan Etamesor

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Omisore Emilobuwan Esther

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Miss Edith Iramesi Yusuf

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Itebalumhe John

Artisan Grade I, enginnering_workshop_unit

Mr Eloghosa Airhunde

Technologist II, electrical_electronic

Mr Abdulrahman Yusuf Aperua

Architect I, Physical_Planining_Unit

Mr Denis Omeiza Jimoh

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Emmanuel Adeoye Ademisoye

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Taofik Abubakar Oshiomhole

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Elijah Oviri

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Kebiru Shaibu

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Gabriel Yahaya Shaibu

Water Treatment Plant Operator, Works Unit

Mr Momoh Solomon

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Kadiri Abudu

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Ehizokhale Fran Abhulimen

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Miss Odufa Patience Ikhimalo

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Monica Okhaimoh

Library Assistanct, Library Unit

Miss Cynthia Obiajulu Ngidi

Confidential Secretary I, Library Unit

Miss Golden Enudi

Confidential Secretary II, University Secretary staff

Mr Godwin Onobhamioriobe Ehiagwina

Confidential Secretary I, Bursary Department

Mrs Celestina Igbashiobor Imokhai

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Diana Ihonjie Okonudo

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Michael Iria Inegbedion

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Engr Obasi Chijioke Chukwuemeka

Lecturer I in the Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Engr Oamen Festus Isaac

Lecturer I in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Prof Aizebeoje Balogun Vincent

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Igechi Gabriel Ozekhome

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Igbinovia Michael Ikponmwosa

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Simon Ejokema Imoisi

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Rev. Fr. Egielewa Eshioke Peter

Lecturer I in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Ohiokha Godwin

Lecturer I in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr James Emokhai Uzualu

Lecturer II in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Miss Hauwa Constance Abiri

Lecturer I in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Mr Edetalenh Idemudia Oaihimire

Lecturer I in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Dr Frederick Blessed Ngonso

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Alexander Olawumi Dabor

Lecturer I in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Asan Andrew Ate

Associate Professor in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Prof Egbefo Omolumen Dawood

Professor in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts

Prof Okhakhu Anyianyiaye Marcellinus

Professor in the Department of Mass Communication, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Prof Stephen Monday Omodia

Deputy Vice Chancellor (DVC), Office_Deputy_Vice(Admin)

Mr Sunday Abba

Lecturer II in the Department of Human Anatomy, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Dr Temitope Gabriel Aderoyeje

Lecturer II in the Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences

Mr Odoligie Imarhiagbe

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Plant Biology and Biotechnology, Faculty of Science

Miss Jumai Charity Alhassan

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Mrs Bertha Chioma Ehis-eriakha

Lecturer II in the Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science

Dr Ohanmu Edokpolor

Lecturer I in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Dr Olulope Olufemi Ajayi

Lecturer II in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Israel Uzuazor Siloko

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Dr Olayinka Samson Akinola

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Physics with Electronics, Faculty of Science

Prof Edo Dennis Agbonlahor

Professor in the Department of Medical Microbiology , Faculty of Science

Mr Osemengbe Oyaimare Uddin

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Imokhai Joachim Aigboje

Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory Unit

Mr Umoru Itse

Laboratory Technologist II, Laboratory Unit

Mr Mark Oshiobor

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mr Osayamen Bright Alohan

Accountant II, Bursary Department

Prof Edekin Jacob Mariekpen Evbogbai

Professor in the Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

Mr Charles Kayode Osas Iyoha

Lecturer II in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Joseph A. Mayaki

Lecturer II in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Solomon Awuzie

Lecturer I in the Department of English, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Prescott Oviawe Osahon

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Anthony Aduloju Ayodeji

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Olawale T. Hezekiah

Lecturer II in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Williams Omokhudu Odiwo

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Agbonrha-oghoye Imas Iyoha

Lecturer II in the Department of Accounting, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Dr Harriet O. Efanodor-obeten

Senior Lecturer, student Affairs Unit

Dr Florence Ulunma Masajuwa

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Law, Faculty of Law

Prof David Umoru

Professor in the Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Prof Julius Azelama

Professor in the Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts, Management and Social Sciences

Mr Temitope Ogbiti John

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Kevin Iyere Ehiosun

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Mr David Ijegwa Acheme

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

Mr Esosa Enoyoze

Lecturer II in the Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science

Mr Mathew Adefusika Adekoya

Lecturer II in the Department of Physics with Electronics, Faculty of Science

Dr Kingsley Eghonghon Ukhurebor

Lecturer II in the Department of Physics with Electronics, Faculty of Science

Mrs Chinenye A Eziukwu

Lecturer II in the Department of Industrial Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Abel Inobeme

Lecturer II in the Department of Industrial Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Benedict Onyeachu

Lecturer II in the Department of Industrial Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Mrs Tawakalit Omolara Kelani

Lecturer II in the Department of Industrial Chemistry, Faculty of Science

Dr Marian Onwude Agbugui

Lecturer I in the Department of Animal and Environmental Biology, Faculty of Science

Mrs Goddidit Esiro Igbape

Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Mr Benson Otarigho

Lecturer II in the Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

Dr Moses Anthony Ugbenyen

Senior Lecturer in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Prof Usunomena Usunobun

Professor in the Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Science

Mr Hyginus Ikpemhi Oshioke

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Barrister Betcher Osaguona Ekhosuhun

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Jennifer Ivie Edogamhe

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Hassan Odion Unuigboje

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Barry Imoigele Evbogbai

Carpentery and Joinery, carpentry_workshop

Mrs Fatimah Zekeri Oseni

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Theophilus Enamegbai Maliki

Chief Security Officer, Security Unit

Mr Muhammed Okhumode Ibrahim

Porter, University Porter

Miss Rashidat Shaibu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Jimoh Unuakhe Sule

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Razaki Imoudu

Porter, University Porter

Miss Zuwetu Bruno

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mr Sadoh Saluman

Porter, University Porter

Nana Aishat Saliu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Marian Okhakhu

Porter, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Blessing Rilwan Oshiomhole

Executive Officer, University Porter

Mr Mohammed Aighufue Musah

Executive Officer, Halls of Residence Staff

Mrs Patience Eromomen Okojie

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Thankgod Braimoh

Electrical Maintenance Technician, Works Unit

Mr Isaac Omoike

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Nasiru Dako

Driver, Works Unit

Mr Kazeem Adeiza Yisah

Higher Technical Officer, Works Unit

Mr Eric Olori

Laboratory Technologist I, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Nuret Emioshioreyamhe Abass

Laboratory Technologist I, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Doris Augustine-igezuyia

Higher Technical Officer, Laboratory Unit

Miss Phebean Onosen Ozolua

Assistant Lecturer, Laboratory Unit

Mrs Osariemen Blessing Aghedo

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Mrs Sadetu Onoshiovwena Momoh

Nursing Officer I, Medical Unit

Mr Donatus Osiokha Anokhaoya

System Analyst, ICT Unit

Mr Abraham Eshemogie Katto

Assistant Planning Officer , Planning Unit

Miss Patience Ikhurhe

Clerical Officers, Library Unit

Isah Usman

Clerical Officers, Library Unit

Mrs Patience Christopher Omomoh

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Abigail Albart

Librarian, Library Unit

Mr Vincent Agbaiza Okponaviobo

Law Librarian, Library Unit

Mr Nasuihu Muhammed

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Mr Osariemen Ikponmwen

Driver, Bursary Department

Mrs Naett Sulian Isaac

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Henry Omose Abekhe

Accountant I, Bursary Department

Mr Agboiteme Adeoluwa

Driver, Office of the Registrar

Mrs Beauty Okhani

Confidential Secretary I, Office of the Registrar

Mr Efosa Nosakhare Ugiagbe

Confidential Secretary II, Office of the Registrar

Mr Alexius Festus Omiunu

Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Miss Roseline Onwude

Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Mr Martins Godwin

Data Entry Personnel, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Salisu Maiza

Driver, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mrs Aishetu Etamesor

Executive Officer, Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mr Osarumwense Osaheni Enoma

Confidential Secretary I, University Secretary staff

Mr Michael Ayegbeni Kadiri

Laboratory Technologist I, Laboratory Unit

EDSU Principal Officers

  • Vice Chancellor
  • Deputy Vice Chancellor Admin
  • Deputy Vice Chancellor Academic
  • Registrar
  • Bursar

Engr. Prof. E. O. Aluyor

Engr. Prof. E. O. Aluyor is the Vice Chancellor of Edo State University, Uzairue.

Prof. Stephen Monday Omodia

Prof. Stephen Monday Omodia is the Deputy Vice Chancellor Admin of Edo State University, Uzairue.

Prof. Vincent Aizebeoje Balogun

Prof. Vincent Aizebeoje Balogun is the Deputy Vice Chancellor Academic of Edo State University, Uzairue.

Mr. Habib I. Ekhalefo

Mr. Habib I. Ekhalefo is the Registrar of Edo State University, Uzairue.

Mr Osifo Osagie I. Uwagboe

The Bursary Department of Edo State University, Uzairue is headed by Mr Osifo Osagie I. Uwagboe

-->
Photo: aerial view of Main Quad

Edo State University, Uzairue

Edo State University, Uzairue, Expanding Academic Frontiers in Science and Technology!